BSCA Directors & Support Staff
Charlie Woodward, High School Director
Lauren Woodward, High School Director
Drew Crenshaw, Middle School Director
Megan Harris, Choral Director
Mandy Brownlee, Crew Director
Wynndel Stanton, Sound Engineer

Premiere Coordinator

Christy Singleton

BSCA Fundraising Chair

Stephanie Lott

Emcee

Austin Anderson - Thursday

Brady Pinter - Friday

Program: 

BLITZ

  • Weekend Warriors / Saturday Night's Alright

  • Bicycle Race / Rolling Stock - Taylor Moreland 

  • Baba O'Riley (Teenage Wasteland)

  • Let's Go to the Mall / Pac-Man Fever / Pinball Wizard. 

    • Thursday: Eric Greene, II, Zach Pinter, Patrick Helms

    • Friday: Eric Green, Evan Buie, Case Farnham

  • Movie Mash-up - Case Farnham

 

Grow as We Go - Lauren Stingily (Thursday)

Driver's License - Lauren Stingily (Friday)

BOOM

  • Explode / Boom Clap - Ashlynn Witt

  • Boom 

  • Dynamite - Makayla Moon

Never Enough - Erin Huddleston

Bellas

  • Good Morning Girl/Brand New Day

  • Seize the Day/Best Day/Perfect Day - Abby Pinter & Bellas

  • Song of the Afternoon

  • Wild Nights - Abby Pinter

  • Tonight Tonight

  • The Night is Young/The Night is Still Young

Thank you!

Dr. Sue Townsend, RCSD Superintendent
Dr. Scott Rimes, RCSD Asst. Superintendent
Mr. Shane Sanders, RCSD Asst. Superintendent
Mrs. Karen Schmidt, RCSD Asst. Superintendent
Dr. Undray Scott, RCSD Asst. Superintendent
Dr. Bryan marschall, BHS Head Principal
Mr. Brian Gaddie, BHS Asst. Principal
Mr. Clay Garner, BHS Asst. Principal
Mr. Russ Granberry, BHS Asst. Principal
Mrs. Nichole Robinson, BHS Asst. Principal
Mr. Trey Rein, BMS Head Principal
Ms. Makesha Adams, Asst. Principal
Mr. Wade Burke, BMS Asst. Principal
Mrs. Monica Corley, BMS Asst. Principal
Ms. Michelle St. Amant, BMS Asst. Principal
Mr. Joe Moncrief, BHS Transportation Director
Wynndel Stanton of SoundCOM
Steven Barnette of Davaine Lighting
We couldn't do this without you!

BOOM

BELLAS

BLITZ

Michael Arnold

Evan Buie

Emma Burkhalter

Delaney Carter

Colton Chase

Addison Collum

Chassidy Conaway

Chandler Dickerson

Kayla Earls

Case Farnham

Lily Gaston

Eric Greene, II

Leyna Gutierrez

Kyndal Hawkins

Patrick Helms

Taylor Howerton

Erin Huddleston

Jolie Johnson

Olivia King

Madelyn Lee

Lauryn Lewis

Elle Matthews

Hunter Mayfield

Anna McCoy

Madelyn McIlwain

Taylor Moreland

Samantha Morrow

Briley Nelson

Ella Owens

Braden Parish

Jackson Pendergrass

Zackary Pinter

Mackenzie Roberson

Carter Seal

Abigail Smith

Avery Smith

Sydni Smith

Addison Stark

Brayden Storey

Maggie Yakstis

Caitlynn Yarbrough

Briaunna Anderson

Addison Ard

Andie Bailey

Kaley Bradshaw

Addison Ciaravino

Ainsley Clark

Addy Cowan

Timberlynn Davis

Addilyn Errington

Paisley Funk

Annsley Howington

Macee Kirk

Kaitlyn Kyzar

Allyson Lee

Abby Luckey

Talia Mayeux

Makayla Moon

Alaina Phillips

Anayah Proctor

Kennedi Proctor

Kathryn Purvis

Zaidee Robertson

Carleigh Sanders

Makayla Scott

Allie Slaven

Kennedi Sutton

Jocelyn Usry

Keira Vance

Valerie Wallace

Ashlynn Witt

Bryce Harrison*

Olivia Wilmoth*

Taylor Barnes

Brantley Bullock

Sophia Caviness

Torilynn Davis

Anna Claire Dickerson

Jeanna Floyd

Faith Harbour

Kathryn Harris

Emily Harvel

Aspen Hensley

Cadey Hinton

Cavie Mayeu

McKenzie McIlwain

Riley Nix

Lila Parker

Abby Pinter

Brogan Puckett

Caitlyn Richardson

Emma Stanton

Lauren Stingily

Brynna Stringer

Grace Suthoff

Kynnedi Walker

Madison Warren

Maitlynn White

*Student Leader

BRIO

Kadence Banaka

Eliza Buie

Kelby Childs

Kayden Finch

Camden Flowers

Carsen Flowers

Claudia Ford

Katelyn Harris

Bryce Harrison

Lynnlee Hopkins

Isabelle Johnson

Leyton Lofton

McKenzie McIlwain

Meaghan McMurtry

Morgan McMurtry

Olivia Parish

Emilee Parker

Kylie Pitts

Bailey Pouncey

Maci Robison

Addie Salter

Brianna Singleton

Ashlynn Taylor

Olivia Wilmoth

Catherine Wilmoth

Corley Wyatt

Zachary Babb

Charlie Babuchna

Seth Blasingame

Chad Bynum

Ethan Chanler

Bennett Ciaravino

Brooks Dixon

Max Dykes

Andrew Edwards

Aiden Flowers

Joshua Jefferson

Keegan Lofton

Griffin Mangum

Reid Nelms

Jason Odom

Conner Prewitt

Brady Prewitt

Patrick Robbins

Sal Rossetti

Hayden Shue

Mabry Smith

Tyler Voong

Nick Wallace

Camden Welch

BRIO BAND

Tyler Armstrong

Anne Berthold

Steve Compton

Carol Ann Fortenberry

Heath Fortenberry

Zakary Fox

Maurice Hillman

Davon Keeler

Don Kilbourne

Charlie Murphy

Reed Shaffer

BRIO CREW

Joseph Bailey

Sheriden Cannon

Cameron Dixon

Jackson Dunne

Emilee Green

Kamya Magee

Blake Singleton

Coty Sylvester

Olivia Tubbs

Breanna Volz

Braden Warren

Zachary Wolgamott

The mission of the Brandon Show Choir Association (BSCA) is to inspire student performers to realize their full potential through the arts and to be a positive influence in the global community. BSCA strongly believes that through exposure to and active participation in performing arts, lives are changed. Our top goal is to develop and deliver the highest standard of performing arts education providing young people with the knowledge and skills they need to be successful in future endeavors.

  • Facebook Social Icon